CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
K Bell Invitational
March 14th 2020 Los Gatos, California, United States
Report
Block
6 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 Mar 13th
Results
Video
News
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - K Bell Invitational
Mar 20th 2010, 6:12am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Leland High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Pioneer High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Cupertino High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cupertino, California
St Francis High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Mountain View, CA
Los Altos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Altos, California
Bellarmine College Prep School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Santa Clara High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Clara, California
Evergreen Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Valley Christian School Track and Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Los Gatos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Gatos, California
Abraham Lincoln High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
Santa Teresa High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Fremont High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sunnyvale, California
Notre Dame (San Jose)
Lowell High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
Adrian Wilcox High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Clara, California
Saratoga High Track & Field and Cross Country - Saratoga, California
Granada High Track & Field and Cross Country - Livermore, California
Presentation High School Track and Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Lynbrook High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Ann Sobrato High Track & Field and Cross Country - Morgan Hill, California
Silver Creek High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Gunderson High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Woodside Pri
Mission San Jose High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fremont, California
Archbishop Mitty High School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Sir Francis Drake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Anselmo, California
Harbor High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Cruz, California
Redwood
Monta Vista High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cupertino, California
Archbishop Riordan High School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
Westmont High Track & Field and Cross Country - Campbell, California
Hillsdale High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Mateo, California
St. Lawrence
Mountain View High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mountain View, California
Bear River High Track & Field and Cross Country - Grass Valley, California
Willow Glen High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Homestead High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cupertino, California
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Mt. Pleasant High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Burlingame High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlingame, California
Woodside High Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodside, California
Independence High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Pacific Grove High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pacific Grove, California
Carlmont High Track & Field and Cross Country - Belmont, California
Junipero Serra (SS) High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Gardena, California
Leigh High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Palo Alto High Track & Field and Cross Country - Palo Alto, California
Carmel High Track & Field and Cross Country - Carmel, California
St Ignatius College Prep High School Track and Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
Invited groups
2010
K Bell Invitational
2010 Results - K Bell Invitational
Published by
Matt Scherer
Mar 20th 2010, 6:12am
K Bell Invitational
- Mar 13, 2010
Los Gatos High School, Los Gatos, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abraham Lincoln
Adrian Wilcox
Ann Sobrato
Archbishop Mitty
Archbishop Riordan
Bear River
Bellarmine Prep
Burlingame
Carlmont
Carmel
Cupertino
Evergreen Valley
Fremont
Granada
Gunderson
Harbor
Hillsdale
Homestead
Independence
Leigh
Leland
Los Altos
Los Gatos
Lowell
Lynbrook
Mission San Jose
Monta Vista
Mountain View
Mt Pleasant
Notre Dame (SJ)
Pacific Grove
Palo Alto
Pioneer
Presentation
Redwood Christian
Santa Clara
Santa Teresa
Saratoga
Serra (SS)
Silver Creek
Sir Francis Drake
St Francis (Mountain View)
St Ignatius
St Lawrence Academy
Valley Christian
Westmont
Willow Glen
Woodside
Woodside Priory
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
65m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
Mens 3200m Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bishop, Kevin
Monta Vista
9:59.17
1
2
Weinstein, Aviv
Homestead
10:10.90
1
3
Hinojosa, Adrian
Bellarmine Prep
10:12.05
1
4
Anthony, Peter
Cupertino
10:12.63
1
5
Valencia, Esteban
Bellarmine Prep
10:15.63
1
6
DeAnda, Charles
Bellarmine Prep
10:25.29
1
7
BakerRobinson, Will
Sir Francis Drak
10:34.91
1
8
Lu, Michael
Monta Vista
10:36.27
1
9
Anthony, Thomas
Cupertino
10:38.55
1
9
Guzikowski, Richard
Archbishop Mitty
10:38.55
1
11
Juthani, Prerak
Homestead
10:39.59
1
12
Bassuini, Michael
Willow Glen
10:47.14
1
13
Ruben, Ari
Los Gatos
10:58.21
1
14
Saxton, Ken
Bellarmine Prep
11:13.66
1
15
Toy, Daniel
Bellarmine Prep
11:35.16
1
16
Nuno, Mohammad
Willow Glen
11:53.07
1
17
Thornburg, Austin
Bellarmine Prep
11:56.08
1
18
Vandiggelen, Lewis
Leland
11:58.92
1
19
Softic, Haris
Willow Glen
12:02.03
1
20
Hoppe, Quin
Willow Glen
12:10.24
1
Mens 3200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Plazola, Donald
Willow Glen
9:47.45
1
2
Gunn, Peter
Woodside
9:57.44
1
3
Ho, Richard
Leland
9:58.50
1
4
Ludlum, Travis
Evergreen Valley
10:01.04
1
5
Rivera, Joseph
Willow Glen
10:04.42
1
6
Moggesse, Abel
Willow Glen
10:11.08
1
7
Cotton, Robbie
Bellarmine Prep
10:13.39
1
8
Ortiz, David
Willow Glen
10:22.88
1
9
Schneider, Ben
Los Altos
10:26.67
1
10
Garcia, Joe
Valley Christian
10:28.93
1
11
Richards, Matt
Bellarmine Prep
10:34.32
1
12
Barron, Dean
Valley Christian
10:44.04
1
13
Thornburg, Reed
Bellarmine Prep
10:45.86
1
14
Hernandez, Jonathan
Willow Glen
10:46.96
1
15
Wagner, Ben
Los Gatos
10:47.30
1
16
Gonzalez, Josue
Gunderson
10:48.82
1
17
Almaguer, Erick
Willow Glen
10:50.08
1
18
Miranda, Ryan
St Lawrence Acad
11:04.60
1
19
Mendelsohn, Richard
Woodside
11:08.44
1
20
Lehga, Josh
St Lawrence Acad
11:09.16
1
21
Pacheco, Saul
Fremont
11:12.67
1
22
Singh, Harjinder
Silver Creek
11:14.13
1
23
Ronne, Eric
Cupertino
11:40.28
1
24
Thornberg, Tyler
Bellarmine Prep
11:56.90
1
25
Stephanian, Shant
Bellarmine Prep
12:14.36
1
Womens 3200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Katz, Danielle
Los Gatos
11:30.56
1
2
Hicks, Erin
Los Altos
11:32.74
1
3
Gregory, Kat
Woodside Priory
11:33.51
1
4
Castro, Katie
Los Gatos
11:39.28
1
5
Garcia, Samantha
Evergreen Valley
11:40.80
1
6
Higgins, Kathleen
Palo Alto
11:41.24
1
7
Garcia, Isabel
Valley Christian
11:43.50
1
8
Lira, Morgan
Valley Christian
11:45.87
1
9
Healy, Morgan
St Francis (Moun
11:46.65
1
10
Blaha, Emily
Valley Christian
11:47.94
1
11
Blake, Abby
Westmont
11:48.35
1
12
Barnett, Claudia
Leland
11:49.31
1
13
Kriege, Mary
Archbishop Mitty
11:49.81
1
14
Rohrer, Heather
Fremont
11:56.80
1
15
Johnson, Alyssa
Leland
12:07.22
1
16
Fenton, Jessica
Carmel
12:10.43
1
17
Brennan, Audrey
Harbor
12:21.02
1
18
Pandori, Laura
Notre Dame (SJ)
12:39.32
1
19
Vasquez, Laura
Presentation
12:41.73
1
20
Hemmady, Shona
Cupertino
12:45.97
1
21
Brochier, Annelise
St Francis (Moun
12:47.20
1
22
Chan, Vivian
Lynbrook
12:55.72
1
23
Rockwell, Nicole
Willow Glen
12:58.95
1
24
Ploshay, Linsey
Westmont
13:01.36
1
25
McAlpine, Caitlin
Santa Teresa
13:10.47
1
26
Pham, My Linh
Silver Creek
13:13.26
1
27
McAlpine, Chelsea
Santa Teresa
13:15.73
1
28
Teel, Stephanie
Silver Creek
13:35.29
1
29
Garcia, Mariana
Willow Glen
13:36.60
1
30
Leon, Neylene
Willow Glen
13:47.57
1
31
Politoski, Jenny
Leland
14:25.05
1
32
Adler, Ariane
Woodside
14:34.21
1
33
Pak, Kyongwon
Notre Dame (SJ)
14:52.50
1
34
arana, janeth
Abraham Lincoln
15:05.98
1
35
Shimizu, Corey
Abraham Lincoln
16:24.36
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
156452 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
797 shares:
K Bell Invitational
,
Abraham Lincoln High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
,
Adrian Wilcox High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Clara, California
,
Ann Sobrato High Track & Field and Cross Country - Morgan Hill, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for K Bell Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#k-bell
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!