CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
K Bell Invitational
March 14th 2020 Los Gatos, California, United States
Report
Block
6 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (2 articles)
2014 - (2 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2018 - (1 articles)
2019 - (1 articles)
2020 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2011 Results - K Bell Invitational
Mar 12th 2011, 9:10pm
Search
2011 Results - K Bell Invitational
Published by
Shane
Mar 12th 2011, 9:10pm
Comments
K Bell Invitational
- Mar 12, 2011
Los Gatos High School, Los Gatos, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abraham Lincoln
Abraham Lincoln
Adrian Wilcox
Alhambra
Andrew Hill
Ann Sobrato
Archbishop Mitty
Archbishop Riordan
Bear River
Bellarmine Prep
Branham
Burlingame
Carlmont
Carmel
Castilleja
Cupertino
Everett Alvarez
Gilroy
Granada
Henry M. Gunn
Hillsdale
Homestead
Junipero Serra (CCS)
Leigh
Leland
Los Altos
Los Gatos
Lowell
Lynbrook
Menlo-Atherton
Mills
Monta Vista
Mountain View
Mt Diablo
Mt Pleasant
Notre Dame (Belmont)
Notre Dame (SJ)
Oak Grove
Piedmont
Pioneer
Presentation
Prospect
Redwood Christian
San Benito (Hollister)
San Lorenzo valley
Santa Clara
Santa Teresa
Saratoga
Silver Creek
Sir Francis Drake
South San Francisco
St Francis (Mountain View)
St Ignatius
Terra Nova
The York School
Valley Christian
Westmont
Willow Glen
Woodside
Woodside Priory
Yerba Buena
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
65m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens Discus Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Talamante, Jorge
10
Homestead
120-03
(36.65m)
1
2
Vogel, Scott
10
Gilroy
118-10
(36.22m)
1
3
Beering, Jonathan
10
Junipero Serra (
116-05
(35.48m)
1
4
Miranda, Marco
10
Bellarmine Prep
114-09
(34.98m)
1
5
Nicholls, Jason
10
Santa Teresa
113-04
(34.54m)
1
6
Puna, William
10
Ann Sobrato
110-00
(33.53m)
1
7
Church, Connor
10
Homestead
108-04
(33.02m)
1
8
Reese, Nick
10
Archbishop Riord
106-08
(32.51m)
1
9
Johnson, Jerry
09
Abraham Lincoln
103-10
(31.65m)
1
10
Ramos, Michael
10
Junipero Serra (
103-00
(31.39m)
1
11
Mcdonald, Billy
10
Gilroy
102-11
(31.37m)
1
12
Snoddy, Seth
09
Abraham Lincoln
101-01
(30.81m)
1
13
Zapata, Jephta
09
Mills
100-06
(30.63m)
1
14
Sosa, Alex
10
Bellarmine Prep
98-05
(30.00m)
1
15
Troxell, Andrew
09
Willow Glen
97-09
(29.79m)
1
16
Sambel, Arnie
10
Junipero Serra (
96-10
(29.51m)
1
17
Solis, Nolan
09
Mills
95-03
(29.03m)
1
18
Hover, Travis
10
Willow Glen
94-10
(28.91m)
1
19
Hurrell, Albert
09
Junipero Serra (
93-01
(28.37m)
1
20
Cabuco, Nick
10
Junipero Serra (
92-04
(28.14m)
1
21
Fossett, Ben
09
St Ignatius
91-02
(27.79m)
1
22
Taamu, Grade
09
Junipero Serra (
87-01
(26.54m)
1
23
Chang, Tim
10
St Francis (Moun
86-05
(26.34m)
1
24
Hagan, Conor
09
St Ignatius
86-00
(26.21m)
1
25
Langi, Louis
10
Junipero Serra (
84-05
(25.73m)
1
26
Coleman, Chris
09
Santa Teresa
79-00
(24.08m)
1
27
Cruz, Victor
09
Santa Teresa
77-05
(23.60m)
1
28
Bell, Nick
09
St Ignatius
76-00
(23.16m)
1
29
Metzger, Nathan
Bellarmine Prep
75-06
(23.01m)
1
30
Heinkel, Jonathan
10
Willow Glen
74-06
(22.71m)
1
Mens Discus Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Luu, Colin
11
Abraham Lincoln
150-11
(46.00m)
1
2
Ikeme, Chima
12
Gilroy
143-01
(43.61m)
1
3
Navarro, Leo
12
Oak Grove
142-03
(43.36m)
1
4
Bickham, Cody
11
St Francis (Moun
139-09
(42.60m)
1
5
Blohm, Kevin
10
St Ignatius
138-09
(42.29m)
1
6
Carter, Chris
12
Hillsdale
134-06
(41.00m)
1
7
Esteban, Greg
12
Bellarmine Prep
132-01
(40.26m)
1
8
Wilcox, Trevor
11
Santa Teresa
130-03
(39.70m)
1
9
Longinotti, Luke
11
Junipero Serra (
130-00
(39.62m)
1
10
Boyd, Austin
11
Gilroy
129-10
(39.57m)
1
11
Lovato, Rene
12
St Francis (Moun
128-07
(39.19m)
1
12
Esguerra, Kevin
12
Mills
128-03
(39.09m)
1
13
King, Emmett
12
San Benito (Holl
127-08
(38.91m)
1
14
Craddock, Dylan
12
Andrew Hill
127-04
(38.81m)
1
15
Parodi, Ben
12
Junipero Serra (
125-01
(38.13m)
1
16
Gonzalez, Cordero
12
Gilroy
124-07
(37.97m)
1
17
Godfrey, Daniel
11
Junipero Serra (
122-02
(37.24m)
1
18
Ciano, Cameron
12
Junipero Serra (
119-08
(36.47m)
1
19
Espinoza, Nick
11
Oak Grove
118-00
(35.97m)
1
20
Pham, Chris
12
Silver Creek
116-09
(35.59m)
1
21
Talivaa, Faagu (josh)
12
Prospect
116-01
(35.38m)
1
22
Bonner, Tyler
12
Santa Teresa
114-10
(35.00m)
1
23
King, Jonathan
12
Leland
114-02
(34.80m)
1
24
Palazzolo, Joe
12
St Ignatius
114-00
(34.75m)
1
24
Lane, Daniel
11
Bellarmine Prep
114-00
(34.75m)
1
26
Szyndrowski, Zack
11
San Benito (Holl
113-10
(34.70m)
1
--
Jimenez, Christian
11
Abraham Lincoln
ND
(--)
1
--
Caropepe, Cody
11
Willow Glen
ND
(--)
1
--
Kevin, Ly
12
Silver Creek
ND
(--)
1
--
Nicholson, Tyler
12
Silver Creek
ND
(--)
1
--
Rebuelta, Abimael
10
Woodside
ND
(--)
1
--
Petromilli, Jeff
11
Woodside
ND
(--)
1
--
Milne, Gary
11
Woodside
ND
(--)
1
--
Cummings, Di Quan
11
Willow Glen
ND
(--)
1
--
Bramer, Dakota
11
Willow Glen
ND
(--)
1
--
Tran, Jesse
11
Homestead
ND
(--)
1
--
Sebes, James
11
Menlo-Atherton
ND
(--)
1
--
Woodworth, Bryce
11
Leland
ND
(--)
1
--
Loop, Daniel
11
Bellarmine Prep
ND
(--)
1
--
Lolohea, Tiulipe
12
Menlo-Atherton
ND
(--)
1
--
Mcclure, Nathan
12
Abraham Lincoln
ND
(--)
1
--
Mataele, Semisi
12
Menlo-Atherton
ND
(--)
1
--
Hunter, Jake
12
San Benito (Holl
ND
(--)
1
Womens Discus Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allston, Jaylyn
10
Abraham Lincoln
108-04
(33.02m)
1
2
Alnas, Krystal
11
San Benito (Holl
103-10
(31.65m)
1
3
Kellogg, Cameron
10
San Lorenzo vall
103-09
(31.62m)
1
4
Cai, Cathy
11
Abraham Lincoln
103-07
(31.57m)
1
5
Steadmon, Tarra
12
Leigh
102-08
(31.29m)
1
6
Gonzalez, Jayme
11
Santa Teresa
99-03
(30.25m)
1
7
Hamel, Jordan
12
Los Altos
98-01
(29.90m)
1
8
Kimbo, Angeline
12
Gilroy
97-09
(29.79m)
1
9
Flores, Diana
11
Oak Grove
95-07
(29.13m)
1
10
Mendoza, Sabrina
10
Mills
93-02
(28.40m)
1
11
Oberhelman, Lindsey
10
Leland
91-01
(27.76m)
1
12
Banda, Arlene
12
Oak Grove
89-09
(27.36m)
1
13
Brenner, Carina
12
Santa Teresa
89-06
(27.28m)
1
14
Guerra, Celia
10
Oak Grove
87-07
(26.70m)
1
15
Puccinelli, Francesca
10
St Ignatius
87-06
(26.67m)
1
16
Davis, Zoe
12
Sir Francis Drak
86-09
(26.44m)
1
17
Burt, Skyler
10
Granada
83-06
(25.45m)
1
18
Fitzsimon, Siobhan
10
St Ignatius
82-03
(25.07m)
1
19
Weber, Kaylee
12
Sir Francis Drak
79-09
(24.31m)
1
20
Sangster, Heather
11
Los Altos
79-00
(24.08m)
1
21
Dickerson, Megan
09
St Ignatius
78-00
(23.77m)
1
22
Sataraka, Christina
10
Prospect
77-10
(23.72m)
1
23
Fajardo, Ivonne
11
Carlmont
77-02
(23.52m)
1
24
Christian, Kate
12
St Ignatius
77-01
(23.50m)
1
25
Vitug, Reyna
10
St Ignatius
76-01
(23.19m)
1
26
Aquilar, Sophia
12
St Ignatius
75-03
(22.94m)
1
27
Cai, Michelle
11
Abraham Lincoln
74-10
(22.81m)
1
28
Lopez-solorzano, Diana
11
Menlo-Atherton
74-06
(22.71m)
1
29
Amorese, Lauren
11
Los Altos
73-05
(22.38m)
1
30
Yi, Kathy
11
Homestead
73-02
(22.30m)
1
31
Mccarthy, Kelly
11
St Ignatius
72-11
(22.23m)
1
32
Jordan, Scott
Archbishop Mitty
72-06
(22.10m)
1
33
Mckee, Lindsay
11
Santa Teresa
72-01
(21.97m)
1
34
Oyarsun, Catherine
10
Willow Glen
71-07
(21.82m)
1
35
Ossai, Leslie
12
Archbishop Mitty
71-02
(21.69m)
1
36
Murillo, Mariella
11
St Francis (Moun
70-10
(21.59m)
1
36
Allen, Halie
11
Santa Teresa
70-10
(21.59m)
1
38
Malle, Langi
11
Woodside
69-10
(21.29m)
1
--
Lowther, Breanna
09
San Benito (Holl
ND
(--)
1
--
Tagilala, Oli
12
Woodside
ND
(--)
1
--
Walstrum, Cassie
12
Notre Dame (SJ)
ND
(--)
1
--
Birdsley, Isabella
10
Willow Glen
ND
(--)
1
--
Woodward, Jaclyn
09
Notre Dame (SJ)
ND
(--)
1
--
Pasini, Giovanna
10
St Ignatius
ND
(--)
1
--
Graves, Brianna
09
Homestead
ND
(--)
1
--
Soto, Jocelyne
11
San Benito (Holl
ND
(--)
1
--
Ruiz, Alicia
10
Oak Grove
ND
(--)
1
--
Gutierrez, Carey
11
San Benito (Holl
ND
(--)
1
--
Hall, Jamie
09
Notre Dame (SJ)
ND
(--)
1
--
Reames, Kristen
09
Notre Dame (SJ)
ND
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#k-bell
#invitational
66 shares:
K Bell Invitational
,
Abraham Lincoln High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
,
Abraham Lincoln High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
,
Adrian Wilcox High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Clara, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for K Bell Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#k-bell
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!