CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
K Bell Invitational
March 14th 2020 Los Gatos, California, United States
Report
Block
6 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2010 Mar 13th
Results
Video
News
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
Media for 2010
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2010 Results - K Bell Invitational
Mar 20th 2010, 6:12am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Archbishop Mitty High School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Sir Francis Drake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Anselmo, California
Harbor High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Cruz, California
Redwood
Monta Vista High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cupertino, California
Archbishop Riordan High School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
Westmont High Track & Field and Cross Country - Campbell, California
Hillsdale High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Mateo, California
St. Lawrence
Mountain View High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mountain View, California
Bear River High Track & Field and Cross Country - Grass Valley, California
Willow Glen High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Homestead High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cupertino, California
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Mt. Pleasant High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Burlingame High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlingame, California
Woodside High Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodside, California
Independence High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Pacific Grove High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pacific Grove, California
Carlmont High Track & Field and Cross Country - Belmont, California
Junipero Serra (SS) High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Gardena, California
Leigh High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Palo Alto High Track & Field and Cross Country - Palo Alto, California
Carmel High Track & Field and Cross Country - Carmel, California
St Ignatius College Prep High School Track and Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
Leland High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Pioneer High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Cupertino High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cupertino, California
St Francis High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Mountain View, CA
Los Altos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Altos, California
Bellarmine College Prep School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Santa Clara High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Clara, California
Evergreen Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Valley Christian School Track and Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Los Gatos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Gatos, California
Abraham Lincoln High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
Santa Teresa High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Fremont High Track & Field and Cross Country - Sunnyvale, California
Notre Dame (San Jose)
Lowell High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
Adrian Wilcox High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Clara, California
Saratoga High Track & Field and Cross Country - Saratoga, California
Granada High Track & Field and Cross Country - Livermore, California
Presentation High School Track and Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Lynbrook High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Ann Sobrato High Track & Field and Cross Country - Morgan Hill, California
Silver Creek High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Gunderson High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Woodside Pri
Mission San Jose High Track & Field and Cross Country - Fremont, California
Invited groups
2010
K Bell Invitational
2010 Results - K Bell Invitational
Published by
Matt Scherer
Mar 20th 2010, 6:12am
K Bell Invitational
- Mar 13, 2010
Los Gatos High School, Los Gatos, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abraham Lincoln
Adrian Wilcox
Ann Sobrato
Archbishop Mitty
Archbishop Riordan
Bear River
Bellarmine Prep
Burlingame
Carlmont
Carmel
Cupertino
Evergreen Valley
Fremont
Granada
Gunderson
Harbor
Hillsdale
Homestead
Independence
Leigh
Leland
Los Altos
Los Gatos
Lowell
Lynbrook
Mission San Jose
Monta Vista
Mountain View
Mt Pleasant
Notre Dame (SJ)
Pacific Grove
Palo Alto
Pioneer
Presentation
Redwood Christian
Santa Clara
Santa Teresa
Saratoga
Serra (SS)
Silver Creek
Sir Francis Drake
St Francis (Mountain View)
St Ignatius
St Lawrence Academy
Valley Christian
Westmont
Willow Glen
Woodside
Woodside Priory
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
65m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
Mens 800m Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chen, William
Lowell
2:03.61
1
2
Mantovani, Nicholas
Bellarmine Prep
2:03.89
1
3
Marani, Bobby
Archbishop Mitty
2:04.74
1
4
Alfredo, Montes de Oca
Willow Glen
2:04.95
1
5
Bordoni, Jack
Bellarmine Prep
2:05.76
1
6
Afroilan, Bradley
Bellarmine Prep
2:06.68
1
7
Manning, Henry
Los Gatos
2:08.60
1
8
Ignacio, Arvin
Silver Creek
2:09.82
1
9
Zhou, Jesse
Cupertino
2:11.12
1
10
Suhr, Jamie
Serra (SS)
2:11.73
1
11
Xu, Wen Tao
Lowell
2:13.40
1
12
Hagmann, Patrick
Serra (SS)
2:14.00
1
13
Wong, Louis
Lowell
2:14.41
1
14
Smerdel, Jack
Serra (SS)
2:15.44
1
15
Joshi, Rishen
Los Gatos
2:15.46
1
16
Gill, Anthony
Mt Pleasant
2:17.03
1
17
Baum, Kevin
Bellarmine Prep
2:17.96
1
18
Wang, Samuel
Lowell
2:17.98
1
19
Beutter, John
Los Altos
2:18.43
1
20
Otto, Kyle
Bellarmine Prep
2:18.62
1
21
Batryn, Keith
Fremont
2:19.54
1
22
Shea, Nicholas
Bellarmine Prep
2:19.92
1
23
Merrigan, Kyle
Serra (SS)
2:21.25
1
24
Do, Brian
Silver Creek
2:22.49
1
25
McMillan, Keegan
Bellarmine Prep
2:22.82
1
26
Mattson, Zachary
Redwood Christia
2:23.15
1
27
Davis, Chris
Redwood Christia
2:23.31
1
28
Nuno, Mohammad
Willow Glen
2:23.33
1
29
Alaghatta, Akshay
Bellarmine Prep
2:23.35
1
30
Pham, Luan
Willow Glen
2:23.78
1
31
Chan, Matt
Bellarmine Prep
2:23.95
1
32
Popisith, Franklyn
Silver Creek
2:24.44
1
33
Crawley, Lance
Willow Glen
2:24.94
1
34
Thomas, Ryan
Serra (SS)
2:25.31
1
35
Gallagher, Aaron
Santa Teresa
2:26.13
1
36
McMillan, Kenny
Serra (SS)
2:26.47
1
37
Chen, James
Cupertino
2:27.10
1
38
Joshi, Vishal
Los Gatos
2:27.67
1
39
Bhargara, Rishi
Los Altos
2:27.73
1
40
Chen, Jason
Cupertino
2:29.05
1
41
Kwan, Matthew
Abraham Lincoln
2:29.19
1
42
Omer, Omer
Willow Glen
2:29.30
1
43
Molina, Carl
Bellarmine Prep
2:29.82
1
44
Sullivan, Joey
Willow Glen
2:32.79
1
45
Cruz, Isaac
Willow Glen
2:33.12
1
46
Naim, Timna
Fremont
2:34.15
1
47
Blatner, Andrew
Woodside
2:35.08
1
48
Clark, Jeremy
Santa Teresa
2:35.80
1
49
Miller, Ty
Bellarmine Prep
2:36.82
1
50
Kruse, Ian
Bellarmine Prep
2:37.39
1
51
Willis, Tramayne
Willow Glen
2:37.96
1
52
Garcia, Aaron
Woodside
2:43.68
1
53
Molina, Charles
Bellarmine Prep
2:47.28
1
54
Salazar, Carlos
Bellarmine Prep
2:53.58
1
55
Edwards, Jeremy
Bellarmine Prep
2:55.06
1
56
Guthrie, Kellan
Adrian Wilcox
3:03.55
1
Mens 800m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Strum, Nathan
Pioneer
1:57.29
1
2
Rios, Alan
Ann Sobrato
2:00.75
1
3
Kpachavi, Arnaud
Woodside Priory
2:02.15
1
4
Schier, Andres
St Francis (Moun
2:03.32
1
5
Oliver, Carroll
Sir Francis Drak
2:03.89
1
6
Harrington, Leo
Lowell
2:04.11
1
7
Jain, Sanmay
Bellarmine Prep
2:04.18
1
8
Liantono, Kevin
Homestead
2:04.62
1
9
Jorgensen, Jakob
Los Gatos
2:04.82
1
10
Sarge, Matt
Pioneer
2:05.65
1
11
McCarthy, Shane
Lowell
2:07.11
1
12
Hart, MAC
Woodside
2:07.14
1
13
Penning, Evan
Los Gatos
2:07.32
1
14
nichols, steven
Independence
2:08.45
1
15
Zamora, Mike
Pioneer
2:08.61
1
16
Testa, James
Carlmont
2:08.70
1
17
Montenegro, Cristhian
Fremont
2:08.91
1
18
Lomeli, Martin
Willow Glen
2:11.39
1
19
Subramanian, Amrit
Lynbrook
2:12.85
1
20
Antonio, Ever
Los Altos
2:13.79
1
21
Angelopaulos, Mark
Pioneer
2:14.40
1
22
Huynh, Daniel
Adrian Wilcox
2:14.53
1
23
Chan, Garrick
Saratoga
2:14.60
1
24
HU, Ben
Leland
2:14.90
1
25
Sandoval, Jaime
Adrian Wilcox
2:15.61
1
26
Bedi, Anshu
Cupertino
2:16.15
1
27
Lehga, Josh
St Lawrence Acad
2:16.19
1
28
Oribello, Wesley
Los Altos
2:16.74
1
29
Maciel, Oscar
Silver Creek
2:17.67
1
30
Pincus, Derek
Bellarmine Prep
2:17.94
1
31
Faris, Matthew
Lynbrook
2:18.10
1
32
Gutierrez, Federico
Serra (SS)
2:18.62
1
33
Miranda, Ryan
St Lawrence Acad
2:18.81
1
34
Wang, Roger
Pioneer
2:19.13
1
35
Killornan, AJ
Bellarmine Prep
2:20.17
1
36
Bezzam, Eric
Bellarmine Prep
2:20.78
1
37
Martinez, Pedro
Silver Creek
2:21.23
1
38
Carp, Andrew
Los Altos
2:21.81
1
39
pope, keenan
Sir Francis Drak
2:23.78
1
40
Kiamanesh, Peter
Bellarmine Prep
2:23.97
1
Womens 800m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Purpura, Tamara
Lowell
2:19.46
1
2
Rintala, Olivia
Archbishop Mitty
2:20.41
1
3
Parmeshwar, Nisha
Leland
2:20.99
1
4
Knapp, Kayla
Los Gatos
2:21.83
1
5
Rye, Serina
Los Altos
2:27.07
1
6
Hutchins, Kathryn
Sir Francis Drak
2:28.01
1
7
Yee, Michelle
Lynbrook
2:28.47
1
8
Hernandez, Gabriella
Abraham Lincoln
2:29.60
1
9
Conley, Sarah
Homestead
2:30.05
1
10
Vieraitis, Lydia
Los Altos
2:32.84
1
11
Chaidez, Melissa
Notre Dame (SJ)
2:33.35
1
12
Bueno, Adriene
Abraham Lincoln
2:33.67
1
13
Love, Katherine
Los Altos
2:34.18
1
14
Sitler, Emily
St Francis (Moun
2:34.37
1
15
Sanchez, Mackenzie
Abraham Lincoln
2:35.53
1
16
Nguyen, Gabrielle
Los Gatos
2:35.80
1
17
Nguyen, Jacqueline
Los Gatos
2:36.05
1
18
Fabionar, Krystle Ann
Notre Dame (SJ)
2:37.39
1
19
Gill, Jackie
Presentation
2:37.69
1
20
Hunt, Ivy
Carmel
2:38.19
1
21
Colgan, Maggie
Hillsdale
2:38.75
1
22
Parks, Emma
St Ignatius
2:38.81
1
23
Waller, Lauren
Los Altos
2:39.79
1
24
Delano, Annalise
Presentation
2:40.65
1
25
Inglis, Jerusha
Woodside
2:40.66
1
26
Camacho, Bianca
Mt Pleasant
2:41.25
1
27
Huang, Lucy
Lowell
2:41.28
1
28
Cleveland, Kylie
Santa Teresa
2:41.63
1
29
Cooper, Madeline
Presentation
2:41.88
1
30
Vazquez, Lianne
Presentation
2:42.46
1
31
Turminini, Amani
Silver Creek
2:44.36
1
32
Mannan, Sonia
Silver Creek
2:44.57
1
33
Florence, Jada
Abraham Lincoln
2:45.01
1
34
Ledna, Catherine
Presentation
2:45.19
1
35
Brown, Erin Brown
Los Gatos
2:45.66
1
36
Phillips, Rachel
Presentation
2:46.72
1
37
Mullen, Nicole
St Ignatius
2:47.53
1
38
Gonzales, Gabriella
Abraham Lincoln
2:47.55
1
39
Lomeli, Daniela
Willow Glen
2:47.69
1
40
Chan, Caroline
Lowell
2:48.38
1
41
Teel, Stephanie
Silver Creek
2:49.36
1
42
Copeland, Travette
Willow Glen
2:49.73
1
43
Pinco, Tal
Fremont
2:50.01
1
44
Chaidez, Meredith
Notre Dame (SJ)
2:50.31
1
45
Perelman, Tali
Fremont
2:51.04
1
46
Steffans, Sophia
Los Altos
2:51.72
1
47
Lee, Amanda
Lowell
2:52.06
1
48
Ortiz, Marisa
Willow Glen
2:54.48
1
49
McLean, Jamie
Willow Glen
2:55.12
1
50
jackson, serena
Abraham Lincoln
2:56.12
1
51
Fu, Janice
Fremont
2:57.90
1
52
Granados, Melissa
Willow Glen
3:02.19
1
53
Crinion, Claire
Notre Dame (SJ)
3:02.41
1
54
Paz, Flor
Los Altos
3:03.85
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
156452 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
797 shares:
K Bell Invitational
,
Abraham Lincoln High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
,
Adrian Wilcox High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Clara, California
,
Ann Sobrato High Track & Field and Cross Country - Morgan Hill, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for K Bell Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#k-bell
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!