CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
K Bell Invitational
March 14th 2020 Los Gatos, California, United States
Report
Block
6 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 Mar 12th
Results
Video
News
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
Media for 2011
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - K Bell Invitational
Mar 12th 2011, 9:10pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Henry M. Gunn High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Palo Alto, California
Junipero Serra (CCS) High School Track and Field and Cross Country - San Mateo, California
Monta Vista High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cupertino, California
Santa Teresa High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Bellarmine College Prep School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Hillsdale High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Mateo, California
St Ignatius College Prep High School Track and Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
Mountain View High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mountain View, California
Saratoga High Track & Field and Cross Country - Saratoga, California
Branham High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Homestead High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cupertino, California
St Francis High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Mountain View, CA
Mt. Diablo High Track & Field and Cross Country - Concord, California
Abraham Lincoln High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Silver Creek High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Burlingame High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burlingame, California
Leigh High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Valley Christian School Track and Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Mt. Pleasant High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Abraham Lincoln High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
Sir Francis Drake High School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Anselmo, California
Carlmont High Track & Field and Cross Country - Belmont, California
Leland High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Notre Dame (San Jose)
Oak Grove High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Adrian Wilcox High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Clara, California
South San Francisco High Track & Field and Cross Country - South San Francisco, California
Carmel High Track & Field and Cross Country - Carmel, California
Los Altos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Altos, California
Presentation High School Track and Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Piedmont High Track & Field and Cross Country - Piedmont, California
Alhambra Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Martinez, California
Castilleja School Track & Field and Cross Country - Palo Alto, California
Terra Nova High Track & Field and Cross Country - Pacifica, California
Los Gatos High Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Gatos, California
Woodside Pri
Pioneer High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Andrew P. Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Cupertino High Track & Field and Cross Country - Cupertino, California
Westmont High Track & Field and Cross Country - Campbell, California
Lowell High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
York
Prospect High Track & Field and Cross Country - Saratoga, California
Ann Sobrato High Track & Field and Cross Country - Morgan Hill, California
Everett Alvarez High Track & Field and Cross Country - Salinas, California
Willow Glen High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Lynbrook High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Redwood
San Benito High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hollister, California
Archbishop Mitty High School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Gilroy High Track & Field and Cross Country - Gilroy, California
Woodside High Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodside, California
Menlo-atherton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Atherton, California
Notre Dame Bel
San Lorenzo Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Felton, California
Archbishop Riordan High School Track & Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
Granada High Track & Field and Cross Country - Livermore, California
Yerba Buena High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
Mills High Track & Field and Cross Country - Millbrae, California
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Santa Clara High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Clara, California
Bear River High Track & Field and Cross Country - Grass Valley, California
Invited groups
2011
K Bell Invitational
2011 Results - K Bell Invitational
Published by
Shane
Mar 12th 2011, 9:10pm
K Bell Invitational
- Mar 12, 2011
Los Gatos High School, Los Gatos, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abraham Lincoln
Abraham Lincoln
Adrian Wilcox
Alhambra
Andrew Hill
Ann Sobrato
Archbishop Mitty
Archbishop Riordan
Bear River
Bellarmine Prep
Branham
Burlingame
Carlmont
Carmel
Castilleja
Cupertino
Everett Alvarez
Gilroy
Granada
Henry M. Gunn
Hillsdale
Homestead
Junipero Serra (CCS)
Leigh
Leland
Los Altos
Los Gatos
Lowell
Lynbrook
Menlo-Atherton
Mills
Monta Vista
Mountain View
Mt Diablo
Mt Pleasant
Notre Dame (Belmont)
Notre Dame (SJ)
Oak Grove
Piedmont
Pioneer
Presentation
Prospect
Redwood Christian
San Benito (Hollister)
San Lorenzo valley
Santa Clara
Santa Teresa
Saratoga
Silver Creek
Sir Francis Drake
South San Francisco
St Francis (Mountain View)
St Ignatius
Terra Nova
The York School
Valley Christian
Westmont
Willow Glen
Woodside
Woodside Priory
Yerba Buena
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
65m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 800m Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baier, George
10
Menlo-Atherton
2:02.97
1
2
Aguilar, David
10
Oak Grove
2:03.63
1
3
Fast, Cameron
10
St Francis (Moun
2:06.46
1
4
Tucker, Justin
10
Adrian Wilcox
2:06.65
1
5
Chiriaev, Daniel
09
Prospect
2:08.57
1
6
Jobson, Elliot
09
Bellarmine Prep
2:09.09
1
7
Masuoka, So
10
Lynbrook
2:09.67
1
8
Tao, Derek
10
Westmont
2:09.90
1
9
Naqvi, Aasim
10
Saratoga
2:10.00
1
10
Otto, Kyle
10
Bellarmine Prep
2:10.17
1
11
Nguyen, Brian
09
Lowell
2:10.21
1
12
Huang, Anthony
10
Lynbrook
2:10.22
1
13
Kelly, Mcconnell
09
Los Altos
2:10.46
1
14
Lang, Raymond
10
Lowell
2:10.98
1
15
Mc Carthy, Sean
09
Leland
2:11.10
1
16
Duenas, Rick
09
Santa Clara
2:11.39
1
17
McMillan, Keegan
10
Bellarmine Prep
2:11.57
1
18
Chen, Donald
09
Lowell
2:12.67
1
19
Bhargara, Rishi
10
Los Altos
2:13.21
1
20
Dillon, Patrick
09
Sir Francis Drak
2:13.86
1
21
Feuerhelm, Scott
10
Woodside
2:14.40
1
22
Van Osdol, Nick
10
Mountain View
2:14.71
1
23
Gallagher, Aaron
10
Santa Teresa
2:15.18
1
24
Risner, Nick
09
Santa Teresa
2:15.20
1
25
Zarrin, David
10
Saratoga
2:16.05
1
26
Thiessen, Sebastian
09
Santa Teresa
2:16.26
1
27
Williams, David
10
Mountain View
2:16.79
1
28
Devisser, Tim
10
Los Altos
2:17.15
1
29
Rice, Franklin
09
Carlmont
2:17.60
1
30
Obregon, Chris
10
Bellarmine Prep
2:17.91
1
31
Yang, Christian
09
Westmont
2:17.96
1
32
Hara, Jeffrey
09
Bellarmine Prep
2:19.30
1
33
Chan, Miles
09
Lynbrook
2:19.31
1
34
Whiteley, Brandon
09
Carlmont
2:19.85
1
35
Patil, Parth
10
Archbishop Mitty
2:19.94
1
36
Franks, Donald
09
Willow Glen
2:20.42
1
37
Shieh, Justin
10
Cupertino
2:21.04
1
38
Cesar, Mark
10
Adrian Wilcox
2:21.28
1
39
Kwok, Aaron
09
Westmont
2:21.50
1
40
O'neel, Caleb
09
Menlo-Atherton
2:22.17
1
41
Toy, Brandon
09
Bellarmine Prep
2:22.66
1
42
Oberschelp, Hans
09
Abraham Lincoln
2:23.91
1
43
Lin, Reginald
09
Lynbrook
2:24.21
1
44
Holmlund, Bent
09
Redwood Christia
2:24.92
1
45
Surapaneni, Akhil
09
Bellarmine Prep
2:25.00
1
46
Le, Henry
10
Santa Teresa
2:25.58
1
47
Shea, Nicholas
10
Bellarmine Prep
2:25.69
1
48
Gruschka, Mark
10
Carlmont
2:26.02
1
49
Williams, Matt
09
Willow Glen
2:26.42
1
50
Serrano, Alejandro
10
Bellarmine Prep
2:27.04
1
51
Dayehk, Yousef
09
Willow Glen
2:27.49
1
52
Clark, Jeremy
10
Santa Teresa
2:28.29
1
53
Desai, Sumeet
09
Lynbrook
2:28.45
1
54
Herz, Ricky
10
Bellarmine Prep
2:31.04
1
55
Landa, James
10
Bellarmine Prep
2:37.60
1
56
Santos, Julio
09
Willow Glen
2:39.21
1
57
Fellows, Andrew
10
Redwood Christia
2:39.30
1
58
Tin, Jonathan
09
Santa Teresa
2:39.35
1
59
Lang, Ian
09
Bellarmine Prep
2:43.50
1
60
Carino, Chandler
09
Willow Glen
2:46.03
1
61
Kehmna, Jack
09
Willow Glen
2:48.94
1
62
Lin, Kris
09
Redwood Christia
2:53.01
1
63
Edwards, Jeremy
10
Bellarmine Prep
2:59.87
1
64
Harris, Nathan
10
Redwood Christia
3:10.36
1
Mens 800m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parker, Sam
12
Menlo-Atherton
1:55.67
1
2
Azevedo, Drew
12
Leland
1:57.78
1
3
Oliver, Carroll
12
Sir Francis Drak
1:58.70
1
4
Davis, Sean
11
Valley Christian
2:00.21
1
5
Kret, David
11
San Benito (Holl
2:00.29
1
6
Kpachavi, Arnaud
12
Woodside Priory
2:01.06
1
7
Feuerhelm, Kyle
12
Woodside
2:02.85
1
8
Sarge, Matt
12
Pioneer
2:03.39
1
9
Kuo, Andrew
11
Lynbrook
2:04.12
1
9
Jain, Sanmay
12
Bellarmine Prep
2:04.12
1
11
Mantovani, Nicholas
11
Bellarmine Prep
2:05.69
1
12
Vendelin, Mikey
11
Los Altos
2:06.67
1
13
Bowers, Blake
11
Los Altos
2:06.69
1
14
Ignacio, Arvin
10
Silver Creek
2:07.25
1
15
Weinstein, Aviv
11
Homestead
2:07.38
1
16
Lee, Jesse
12
Sir Francis Drak
2:07.63
1
17
Wilson, Ian
11
Lynbrook
2:08.18
1
18
Hernandez, Steven
12
San Benito (Holl
2:08.31
1
19
Stanford, Alexander
11
Homestead
2:08.72
1
20
Wyatt, Brian
12
Carlmont
2:09.11
1
21
Grimm, Chas
11
Leigh
2:09.19
1
22
Singh, Harjinder
12
Silver Creek
2:09.52
1
23
Haight, Taylor
12
Willow Glen
2:11.32
1
24
Mendelsohn, Richard
12
Woodside
2:11.99
1
25
Garcia, Juan
12
Woodside
2:13.01
1
26
Curtis, Harry
11
Saratoga
2:13.50
1
27
Joshi, Rishen
11
Los Gatos
2:14.33
1
28
Arrouzet, Cory
12
Westmont
2:15.04
1
29
Anthony, Thomas
11
Cupertino
2:15.10
1
30
Faris, Matthew
12
Lynbrook
2:15.99
1
31
Khan, Omar
12
Adrian Wilcox
2:17.11
1
32
Corona, Miguel
11
Santa Teresa
2:17.41
1
33
Veziroglu, Eren
Saratoga
2:17.85
1
34
Singh, Gurtek
12
Silver Creek
2:18.44
1
35
Bellin, Nick
12
Carlmont
2:18.49
1
36
Wang, Samuel
11
Lowell
2:19.45
1
37
Onofrei, Jeremy
11
Redwood Christia
2:19.78
1
38
Rousselot, David
12
Bellarmine Prep
2:20.41
1
39
Wei, Richard
11
Lynbrook
2:20.97
1
40
Killoran, Aj
12
Bellarmine Prep
2:21.41
1
41
Garrido, Marcos
12
Abraham Lincoln
2:21.79
1
42
Chew, Steven
12
Cupertino
2:22.12
1
43
Tinoco, Ricardo
12
Santa Teresa
2:24.52
1
44
Aragon, Julio
Bellarmine Prep
2:24.55
1
45
Cao, Dennis
12
Cupertino
2:25.09
1
46
Wallen, Asher
11
Redwood Christia
2:33.83
1
Womens 800m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tsolis, Tori
12
Presentation
2:17.68
1
2
Huang, Cindy
12
Lynbrook
2:18.68
1
3
Kiesow, Kylee
09
Willow Glen
2:22.22
1
4
Bowie, Claire
10
Los Altos
2:22.49
1
5
Cleveland, Kylie
10
Santa Teresa
2:23.22
1
6
Estrada, Vanessa
10
San Benito (Holl
2:24.50
1
7
Rye, Serina
11
Los Altos
2:24.54
1
8
Dyer, Regan
11
Santa Clara
2:25.42
1
9
Parmeshwar, Nisha
11
Leland
2:26.16
1
10
Rintala, Olivia
10
Archbishop Mitty
2:26.86
1
11
Forbush, Maura
10
San Benito (Holl
2:27.42
1
12
Ng, Sharon
11
Homestead
2:28.40
1
13
Housek, Jennifer
10
San Lorenzo vall
2:28.70
1
14
Hopper, Michelle
12
Leigh
2:29.23
1
15
Avalos, Bryana
11
Abraham Lincoln
2:31.85
1
16
Sewell, Stephanie
11
Los Gatos
2:33.00
1
17
Vasquez, Lianne
10
Archbishop Mitty
2:33.13
1
18
Fincannon, Kiera
11
Santa Teresa
2:33.84
1
19
Tawakol, Ameena
10
Homestead
2:35.01
1
20
Wood, Hannah
Presentation
2:35.06
1
21
Waller, Lauren
10
Los Altos
2:35.51
1
22
Fortnam, Taylor
09
Menlo-Atherton
2:35.65
1
23
Baker, Danielle
12
St Francis (Moun
2:35.96
1
24
Perez, Ruby
09
Willow Glen
2:36.08
1
25
Li, Eileen
12
Lowell
2:36.33
1
26
Turminini, Amani
11
Silver Creek
2:37.49
1
27
Fabionar, Krystle Ann
11
Notre Dame (SJ)
2:37.73
1
28
Schindler, Stephanie
11
Prospect
2:38.86
1
29
Davis, Megan
12
Los Altos
2:38.91
1
30
Li, Susan
10
Lowell
2:39.23
1
31
Patterson, Jessica
10
San Lorenzo vall
2:39.59
1
32
Thane, Taylor
10
St Francis (Moun
2:40.14
1
33
Zhao, Carolyn
10
Lynbrook
2:40.74
1
34
Huang, Lucy
11
Lowell
2:41.00
1
35
Kemp, Emilie
09
St Francis (Moun
2:41.03
1
36
Mcgrady, Kaylie
10
Santa Teresa
2:41.21
1
37
Chestnut, Monica
10
San Lorenzo vall
2:42.57
1
38
Pape, Megan
10
San Benito (Holl
2:43.37
1
39
Mulla-carillo, Sumaya
09
Notre Dame (SJ)
2:43.50
1
40
Narasimhan, Mohini
09
Leland
2:43.79
1
41
Catabay, Caitlyn
09
Westmont
2:43.80
1
42
Marcos, Kelsie
12
Silver Creek
2:43.88
1
43
Luque, Katrina
09
San Lorenzo vall
2:44.37
1
44
Novak-federmeyer, Sammy
10
Menlo-Atherton
2:45.11
1
45
Chan, Caroline
11
Lowell
2:45.41
1
46
Munoz, Daniela
10
Abraham Lincoln
2:46.43
1
47
Chaidez, Meredith
10
Notre Dame (SJ)
2:46.95
1
48
Coker, Davon
11
Menlo-Atherton
2:46.96
1
49
Inglis, Kasey
09
Woodside
2:47.22
1
50
Lee, Amanda
12
Lowell
2:48.47
1
51
Chang, Charlotte
10
Cupertino
2:48.99
1
52
Crinion, Claire
10
Notre Dame (SJ)
2:50.48
1
53
Copeland, Travette
10
Willow Glen
2:50.58
1
54
Jaramillo, Renee
11
Redwood Christia
2:50.98
1
55
Acosta, Cecilia
10
Archbishop Mitty
2:51.49
1
56
Lomeli, Daniela
11
Willow Glen
2:53.13
1
57
Hall, Jamie
09
Notre Dame (SJ)
2:53.31
1
58
Diaz, Abby
10
Redwood Christia
2:53.41
1
59
McLean, Jamie
10
Willow Glen
2:54.21
1
60
Perez, Bridget
09
Abraham Lincoln
2:55.62
1
61
Duddi, Keethana
09
Notre Dame (SJ)
2:55.64
1
62
Moyer, Alyssa
10
Carlmont
2:56.88
1
63
Choy, Erin
09
Redwood Christia
2:57.73
1
64
Grafft, Heather
12
Santa Teresa
2:57.94
1
65
Kwak, Esther
09
Willow Glen
2:58.81
1
66
Gee, Justine
10
Redwood Christia
3:01.35
1
67
Bassett, Emma
09
Willow Glen
3:01.41
1
68
Lomeli, Alejandra
09
Willow Glen
3:01.87
1
69
Nguyen, Kimberly
12
Silver Creek
3:03.71
1
70
Lutze, Sylvia
09
Willow Glen
3:04.57
1
71
Kolosova, Ksenia
10
Lynbrook
3:05.04
1
72
San Juan, Yasmeen
09
Willow Glen
3:07.93
1
73
Reames, Kristen
09
Notre Dame (SJ)
3:09.93
1
74
Kuzni, Kristine
10
Redwood Christia
3:12.22
1
75
Mccabe, Kylie
09
Willow Glen
3:14.55
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
241607 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
66 shares:
K Bell Invitational
,
Abraham Lincoln High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
,
Abraham Lincoln High Track & Field and Cross Country - San Jose, California
,
Adrian Wilcox High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Clara, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for K Bell Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2
2013
1
2
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#high-school
#track
#field
#k-bell
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!